74, Skipper Way, PE19 6LQ
74 Skipper Way is a 47 m² flat in Little Paxton. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £240,000 1.3% -0.5% Aug 2014 £218,000 1.0% -1.5% Nov 2005 £199,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Skipper Way.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,106 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,486 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £240,000 £5,106 £257,854 £5,486 Aug 2014 £218,000 £4,638 £289,406 £6,158 Nov 2005 £199,500 £4,245 £196,079 £4,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Skipper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Skipper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.