7, Kendon Drive, BS10 5BP
7 Kendon Drive is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £425,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £425,000 5.0% 2.9% Nov 2003 £179,000 17.6% 15.9% Jul 2002 £144,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Kendon Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,427 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,228 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £425,000 £4,427 £501,920 £5,228 Nov 2003 £179,000 £1,865 £533,236 £5,555 Jul 2002 £144,000 £1,500 £484,511 £5,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,880 per square metre (£327 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Kendon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 7 Kendon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.