143, Pemberton Road, WN3 6DB
143 Pemberton Road is a 105 m² detached home in Wigan. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 143, Pemberton Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £285,000 £2,714 £328,217 £3,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 143 Pemberton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 143 Pemberton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 A/23/95093/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 143 Pemberton Road Winstanley Wigan
- Description:
- To extend dwellinghouse, two storey to side
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.