Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Oct 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 421, Milwards.

Floorplan 421
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,139 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2021 £270,000 £3,140 £313,609 £3,647

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 421 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 421 Milwards.

Photos for 421 Milwards
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.