34, Holm View, TA23 0AF
34 Holm View is a 56 m² terraced home in Watchet. It sold for £225,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £225,000 7.0% 4.6% Dec 2017 £172,000 1.1% -1.1% Feb 2007 £151,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Holm View.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,481 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £225,000 £4,018 £250,937 £4,481 Dec 2017 £172,000 £3,071 £231,147 £4,128 Feb 2007 £151,999 £2,714 £193,075 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watchet are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Holm View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 34 Holm View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.