332, Northbrooks, CM19 4DP
332 Northbrooks is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £425,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £425,000 10.2% 8.2% Feb 2012 £167,000 -1.6% -4.1% Sep 2003 £192,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 332, Northbrooks.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,448 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,329 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £425,000 £5,449 £493,644 £6,329 Feb 2012 £167,000 £2,141 £319,339 £4,094 Sep 2003 £192,000 £2,462 £470,544 £6,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 332 Northbrooks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 332 Northbrooks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: