Property data
Sale history
£376,000 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £410,456)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,650 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Birstall are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,730 per square metre (£275 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birstall LE4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £306,000 and £384,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Birstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Saltersgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 14 Saltersgate Drive.

Photos for 14 Saltersgate Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.