4, Dominion Road, DN5 9PX
4 Dominion Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Doncaster. It sold for £40,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £481 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £606 per square metre (£56 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £40,000 £482 £50,271 £606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £50,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,130 per square metre (£121 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.