100, Hutton Drive, CM13 1QN
100 Hutton Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Hutton. It sold for £400,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £400,000 8.0% 6.1% Aug 2012 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Hutton Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,128 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,381 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £400,000 £5,128 £419,756 £5,381 Aug 2012 £195,000 £2,500 £342,238 £4,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hutton are now selling for between £4,730 and £6,030 per square metre (£439 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Hutton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Hutton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/02055/PN42
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Hutton Drive Hutton Brentwood Esse
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension. The proposed extension would extend 4m beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling, the maximum height of the proposed extension would be 3.15m and the proposed eaves height would be 3m.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.