59, Harry Mortimer Way, CW11 3AJ
59 Harry Mortimer Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Elworth. It sold for £66,500 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£66,500 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Harry Mortimer Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £773 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £983 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £66,500 £773 £84,569 £983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CH621295
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 59 Harry Mortimer Way, Sandbach
- Owner
-
PLUS DANE HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31012R)
Proprietor address: Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock, Liverpool L3 4AE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Jul 2013
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Harry Mortimer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Harry Mortimer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Plus Dane Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 25 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.