35, Davis Field, BH25 6SS
35 Davis Field is a 93 m² terraced home in New Milton. It sold for £299,950 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £299,950 3.7% 1.4% Nov 2005 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Davis Field.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £299,950 £3,225 £300,423 £3,230 Nov 2005 £165,000 £1,774 £294,341 £3,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,620 per square metre (£278 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Davis Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Davis Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.