41, Mowbray Drive, LU7 2PH
41 Mowbray Drive is a 103 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £510,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Mowbray Drive.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,951 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,111 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £510,000 £4,951 £526,463 £5,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Mowbray Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Mowbray Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 CB/23/01831/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Mowbray Drive, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Part single, part two-storey rear extension, first floor side extension, part garage conversion & internal alterations.
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 CB/22/01319/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Mowbray Drive, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- First floor side, and single storey rear extensions, part garage conversion and internal alterations.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area