88, Tramway, CF44 9NY
88 Tramway is a 133 m² detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Tramway.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,564 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £190,000 £1,429 £208,013 £1,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 697 square metres (7,502 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Tramway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Tramway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2012 12/0830/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 88 TRAMWAY, HIRWAUN, ABERDARE,
- Description:
- Construction of detached bungalow.
- Planning ref:
- October 2012 12/0830/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 170 Chesterton Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Construction of detached bungalow.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, smokeless fuel.