Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£262,000 Jun 2022 5.0% 2.5% £267,197
£119,999 Jun 2006 na na £229,395
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,082 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £245,000 and £331,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Western Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2021) of 19 Western Drive.

Photos for 19 Western Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.