Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 May 2022 6.1% 3.3% £387,056
£258,000 Oct 2015 1.4% -0.8% £392,831
£219,950 Jul 2004 20.3% 19.0% £450,310
£123,000 Jun 2001 9.2% 7.3% £389,830
£98,000 Oct 1998 na na £431,224
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,086 per sqm (£380 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbeymead GL4-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Forbes Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Forbes Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Forbes Close.

Photos for 19 Forbes Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.