Property data
Sale history
£85,500 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £88,491)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,035 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,210 per square metre (£199 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wakefield WF1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Cobham Parade using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Cobham Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Cobham Parade.

Photos for 12 Cobham Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.