Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£338,000 May 2021 1.3% -0.7% £362,559
£320,000 Jan 2017 9.9% 8.5% £384,323
£265,000 Jan 2015 0.3% -2.0% £380,309
£259,995 Dec 2007 na na £387,925
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,840 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Felsted are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,640 per square metre (£336 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felsted CM6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £408,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Felsted). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Tanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Tanton Road.

Photos for 1 Tanton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: