Property data
Sale history
£282,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £350,078)
Floor plan
Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,563 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,240 per square metre (£216 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldbury B68-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £256,000 and £356,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 79 Wolverhampton Road.

Photos for 79 Wolverhampton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.