25, Cedars Way, LU7 2PD
25 Cedars Way is a 72 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Cedars Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £285,000 £3,958 £273,120 £3,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Cedars Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Cedars Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.