8, Laurels Farm Drive, LS24 9FS
8 Laurels Farm Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £285,000 6.7% 3.3% Nov 2018 £224,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Laurels Farm Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £285,000 £3,098 £277,661 £3,018 Nov 2018 £224,995 £2,446 £260,670 £2,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Laurels Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 8 Laurels Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.