Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£455,000 Sep 2021 3.9% 1.9% £471,285
£395,000 Jan 2018 8.2% 6.7% £469,685
£285,000 Nov 2013 3.5% 0.7% £437,626
£250,000 Feb 2010 na na £406,853
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,554 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £421,000 and £524,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Sycamore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Sycamore Drive.

Photos for 47 Sycamore Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments: