4, The Drive, EX5 2JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £505,000 Aug 2022 11.0% 2.4% £498,416 £450,000 Jun 2021 na na £516,525 - Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,581 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whimple EX5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £437,000 and £606,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Whimple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 555 square metres (5,974 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.