35, Joyners Field, CM18 7PX
35 Joyners Field is a 75 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £295,000 6.0% 3.2% Jan 2015 £189,995 2.5% 0.2% Mar 2005 £148,500 14.8% 13.1% May 2003 £116,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Joyners Field.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,837 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £295,000 £3,933 £287,795 £3,837 Jan 2015 £189,995 £2,533 £299,308 £3,991 Mar 2005 £148,500 £1,980 £331,217 £4,416 May 2003 £116,000 £1,547 £307,874 £4,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Joyners Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Joyners Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.