5, Kiln Drive, BA4 6DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £232,500 Jun 2022 5.4% 3.0% £235,726 £148,000 Nov 2013 1.6% -1.0% £228,332 £127,500 Mar 2004 na na £251,847 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,946 per sqm (£459 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Evercreech are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,300 per square metre (£277 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Evercreech BA4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £202,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Evercreech). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Kiln Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2022) of 5 Kiln Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.