16, Park Lane, S72 0AX
16 Park Lane is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Great Houghton. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £150,000 4.7% 2.2% Sep 2014 £105,000 2.9% 0.4% Mar 2004 £78,000 12.1% 10.5% Sep 1997 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Park Lane.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,091 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £150,000 £2,542 £182,382 £3,091 Sep 2014 £105,000 £1,780 £193,793 £3,285 Mar 2004 £78,000 £1,322 £203,448 £3,448 Sep 1997 £37,000 £627 £175,679 £2,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Houghton are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,240 per square metre (£124 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Park Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Park Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2011 2011/1185
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 124 Clarence Road, Hackney, London,
- Description:
- Erection of a front porch and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982