6, Portus Lane, LN2 3TA
6 Portus Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Welton. It sold for £277,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £277,000 2.2% -1.8% Sep 2019 £259,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Portus Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,128 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £277,000 £3,078 £281,556 £3,128 Sep 2019 £259,950 £2,888 £300,487 £3,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Portus Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Portus Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.