19, Heol Scwrfa, CF48 1HE
19 Heol Scwrfa is a 80 m² terraced home in Heolgerrig. It sold for £110,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Oct 2022
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,375 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,502 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £110,000 £1,375 £120,184 £1,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heolgerrig are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,640 per square metre (£164 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Heol Scwrfa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 19 Heol Scwrfa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: