22, Whetstone Drive, CV21 1UJ
22 Whetstone Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Rugby. It sold for £159,950 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £159,950 9.2% 5.0% Jul 2019 £121,000 4.0% 1.9% Dec 2015 £105,000 5.5% 3.4% Jun 2000 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Whetstone Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,387 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £159,950 £2,387 £160,572 £2,397 Jul 2019 £121,000 £1,806 £149,368 £2,229 Dec 2015 £105,000 £1,567 £159,049 £2,374 Jun 2000 £46,000 £687 £183,621 £2,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Whetstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 22 Whetstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.