125, Rylands Drive, WA2 7DY
125 Rylands Drive is a 101 m² terraced home in Warrington. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £230,000 3.3% 0.6% Apr 2014 £174,950 -1.7% -4.3% Sep 2006 £199,950 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £230,000 £2,277 £253,098 £2,506 Apr 2014 £174,950 £1,732 £316,858 £3,137 Sep 2006 £199,950 £1,980 £305,789 £3,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,180 per square metre (£150 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 125 Rylands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Rylands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.