Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£357,000 Sep 2022 7.8% 5.2% £361,752
£185,000 Dec 2013 7.2% 4.3% £368,111
£145,500 Jun 2010 na na £329,017
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,028 per sqm (£467 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,570 per square metre (£396 and £517 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadwell Heath RM8-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 83, Manor Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Manor Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2013. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2003) of 83 Manor Square.

Photos for 83 Manor Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
19 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC: