63, Alice Smith Square, OX4 4NG
63 Alice Smith Square is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Littlemore. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £375,000 3.9% 1.2% Apr 2007 £208,000 7.2% 5.1% Feb 2002 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,746 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,900 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £375,000 £4,747 £387,130 £4,900 Apr 2007 £208,000 £2,633 £367,385 £4,650 Feb 2002 £145,000 £1,835 £444,033 £5,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littlemore are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,440 per square metre (£382 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Alice Smith Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 63 Alice Smith Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.