152, Quinton Lane, B32 2TX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£213,500 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £233,105)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,247 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,480 per square metre (£232 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B32-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £238,000 and £331,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Quinton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2020) of 152 Quinton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.