27, Watkins Drive, M25 0DR
27 Watkins Drive is a 57 m² terraced home in Prestwich. It sold for £188,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Nov 2022
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,298 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £188,000 £3,298 £199,980 £3,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,590 per square metre (£258 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM343062
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 27 Watkins Drive, Prestwich
- Owner
-
KHEYAAM PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14203902)
Proprietor address: 29 Boardman Road, Manchester M8 4WS
Price paid on title: £188,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Nov 2022
- Title number
- GM621512
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Watkins Drive, Prestwich
- Owner
-
KHEYAAM PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14203902)
Proprietor address: 29 Boardman Road, Manchester M8 4WS
- Summary:
- 12 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C