282, Spendmore Lane, PR7 5DE
282 Spendmore Lane is a 132 m² detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £355,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £355,000 2.3% -0.3% Oct 2006 £245,000 13.9% 11.9% Aug 2001 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 282, Spendmore Lane.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,689 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,756 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £355,000 £2,689 £363,730 £2,756 Oct 2006 £245,000 £1,856 £381,643 £2,891 Aug 2001 £125,000 £947 £399,296 £3,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 282 Spendmore Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 282 Spendmore Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.