Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£235,000 Nov 2022 2.7% -1.1% £226,745
£210,000 Sep 2018 7.4% 5.7% £213,523
£140,000 Dec 2012 0.3% -2.3% £213,552
£137,000 May 2004 19.3% 17.4% £238,283
£83,500 Jul 2001 na na £210,309
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,595 per sqm (£520 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Markyate are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,350 per square metre (£394 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Markyate AL3-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Blacksmiths Row using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Blacksmiths Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Blacksmiths Row.

Photos for 7 Blacksmiths Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
05 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC: