58a, Mill Lane, PR7 5AN
58a Mill Lane is a 164 m² detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £413,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £413,000 6.7% 2.7% Oct 2018 £315,000 1.0% -0.5% Feb 2014 £300,000 na na - Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,518 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £413,000 £2,518 £423,156 £2,580 Oct 2018 £315,000 £1,921 £422,232 £2,575 Feb 2014 £300,000 £1,829 £461,397 £2,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58a Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 58a Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.