37, Dorts Crescent, LS24 9RU
37 Dorts Crescent is a 79 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £181,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £181,000 5.7% 2.3% May 2016 £127,000 0.3% -1.6% Oct 2010 £125,000 3.9% 1.5% Jun 2004 £98,000 17.9% 16.2% Apr 2000 £48,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Dorts Crescent.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £181,000 £2,291 £182,611 £2,312 May 2016 £127,000 £1,608 £173,989 £2,202 Oct 2010 £125,000 £1,582 £181,198 £2,294 Jun 2004 £98,000 £1,241 £172,196 £2,180 Apr 2000 £48,950 £620 £186,043 £2,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Dorts Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Dorts Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: