129, Stanstrete Field, CM77 7WZ
129 Stanstrete Field is a 65 m² terraced home in Great Notley. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £290,000 7.6% 0.2% Jan 2021 £252,000 0.6% -1.0% Mar 2017 £246,000 4.9% 2.6% Oct 2003 £130,000 14.6% 13.0% May 1998 £62,500 -0.5% -2.5% Sep 1996 £62,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Stanstrete Field.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,461 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,417 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £290,000 £4,462 £287,111 £4,417 Jan 2021 £252,000 £3,877 £285,229 £4,388 Mar 2017 £246,000 £3,785 £302,651 £4,656 Oct 2003 £130,000 £2,000 £296,551 £4,562 May 1998 £62,500 £962 £316,289 £4,866 Sep 1996 £62,995 £969 £317,637 £4,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Notley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,640 per square metre (£330 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Stanstrete Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Stanstrete Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.