61, Collingwood Way, BL5 3TS
61 Collingwood Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Westhoughton. It sold for £200,100 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £200,100 4.1% 1.7% May 2010 £123,500 3.6% 1.2% Jul 2003 £97,000 29.9% 28.7% May 2002 £71,000 13.6% 11.6% Mar 2000 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Collingwood Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,224 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £200,100 £2,599 £248,248 £3,224 May 2010 £123,500 £1,604 £229,937 £2,986 Jul 2003 £97,000 £1,260 £261,883 £3,401 May 2002 £71,000 £922 £267,730 £3,477 Mar 2000 £54,000 £701 £251,332 £3,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Collingwood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Collingwood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: