2, Wynfield Road, LE3 6GD
2 Wynfield Road is a 201 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £535,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Wynfield Road.
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £535,000 £2,662 £544,792 £2,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,120 per square metre (£209 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Wynfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Wynfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2006 20061780
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 WYNFIELD ROAD
- Description:
- RETENTION OF 2.4 METRE HIGH PILLARS AND COMPLETION OF 1.85 METRE HIGH BOUNDARY WALL AT SIDE OF HOUSE ADJACENT TO HINCKLEY ROAD; RETENTION OF 2.4 METRE PILLARS AT FRONT ALONG WYNFIELD ROAD AND 1 METRE HIGH DWARF WALL WITH 0.5 METRE HIGH HORIZONTAL RAILINGS ON TOP BETWEEN THE PILLARS; TWO SETS OF 1.5 METRE HIGH METAL GATES TO ENTRANCES ON WYNFIELD ROAD (CLASS C3)
- Planning ref:
- October 2003 20031807
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 WYNFIELD ROAD
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY GARAGE AT SIDE OF HOUSE
- Planning ref:
- July 2001 20010711
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions