21, Kendon Drive, BS10 5BS
21 Kendon Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £555,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £555,000 9.9% 6.7% Aug 2015 £280,000 5.0% 2.7% Mar 2004 £160,000 13.6% 12.1% May 1998 £76,000 7.5% 5.2% Oct 1996 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Kendon Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,285 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,369 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £555,000 £5,286 £563,698 £5,369 Aug 2015 £280,000 £2,667 £455,726 £4,340 Mar 2004 £160,000 £1,524 £428,573 £4,082 May 1998 £76,000 £724 £504,104 £4,801 Oct 1996 £68,000 £648 £481,574 £4,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,880 per square metre (£327 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Kendon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Kendon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.