Property data
Sale history
£685,000 on Jun 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Maplewood Drive.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,335 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,723 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £685,000 £4,335 £746,270 £4,723

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £746,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lingfield are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,700 per square metre (£404 and £529 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £687,000 and £901,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,494 square metres (16,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Maplewood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Maplewood Drive.

Photos for 6 Maplewood Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 2024/526
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 Maplewood Drive, Blindley Heath, Lingfield, Surrey,
Description:
Erection of single storey detached outbuilding.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, electric.