103, The Readings, CM18 7BX
103 The Readings is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £295,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £295,000 3.8% 1.0% Aug 2007 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, The Readings.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,682 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,811 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £295,000 £4,683 £303,085 £4,811 Aug 2007 £165,000 £2,619 £325,954 £5,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 The Readings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 The Readings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.