26, Ridgeway Lane, BS14 9PW
26 Ridgeway Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Ridgeway Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,555 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,573 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £320,000 £3,556 £321,575 £3,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,120 per square metre (£291 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Ridgeway Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Ridgeway Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.