48, Trevithick Drive, DA1 5LP
48 Trevithick Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Slade Green. It sold for £415,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £415,000 8.0% 5.0% Jun 2014 £210,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Trevithick Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,533 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,617 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £415,000 £5,533 £421,300 £5,617 Jun 2014 £210,500 £2,807 £354,124 £4,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Trevithick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Trevithick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.