23, Alverton Drive, DL5 7PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 Apr 2023 1.9% -0.9% £284,751 £207,000 Nov 2007 14.6% 12.4% £277,665 £76,950 Aug 2000 na na £241,591 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,148 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Newton Aycliffe are now selling for between £830 and £2,050 per square metre (£77 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Aycliffe DL5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £262,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Aycliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Alverton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Alverton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.