67, Watkins Drive, M25 0DR
67 Watkins Drive is a 39 m² flat in Prestwich. It sold for £82,500 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £82,500 -0.1% -2.8% Apr 2007 £84,000 172.8% 165.9% Nov 2006 £55,000 7.4% 5.6% Oct 1999 £32,995 13.6% 11.9% Oct 1997 £25,500 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £82,500 £2,115 £84,761 £2,173 Apr 2007 £84,000 £2,154 £109,563 £2,809 Nov 2006 £55,000 £1,410 £76,752 £1,968 Oct 1999 £32,995 £846 £112,792 £2,892 Oct 1997 £25,500 £654 £106,255 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,590 per square metre (£258 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Watkins Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Watkins Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.