80, Elmhurst Estate, BA1 7NX
80 Elmhurst Estate is a 103 m² terraced home in Batheaston. It sold for £320,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £320,000 3.2% 0.4% Oct 2010 £214,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £320,000 £3,107 £320,856 £3,115 Oct 2010 £214,000 £2,078 £370,907 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Batheaston are now selling for between £4,000 and £5,620 per square metre (£371 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Elmhurst Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Elmhurst Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: