47, Bristol Way, CV35 9TJ
47 Bristol Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Wellesbourne. It sold for £274,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£274,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Bristol Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £274,000 £3,513 £288,955 £3,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Bristol Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Bristol Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2000 00/02850/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 Bristol Way Wellesbourne Warwick
- Description:
- Two storey extension and conservatory
- Summary:
- 22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.