127, Stanstrete Field, CM77 7WZ
127 Stanstrete Field is a 64 m² terraced home in Great Notley. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £290,000 4.5% 0.5% Dec 2018 £240,000 5.8% 3.7% Aug 2001 £89,995 7.5% 5.8% Sep 1996 £62,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 127, Stanstrete Field.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,531 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,641 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £290,000 £4,531 £297,011 £4,641 Dec 2018 £240,000 £3,750 £287,717 £4,496 Aug 2001 £89,995 £1,406 £297,408 £4,647 Sep 1996 £62,995 £984 £317,637 £4,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Notley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,640 per square metre (£330 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127 Stanstrete Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 127 Stanstrete Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.